aha ATLANTIC VILLA CONFERENCING FACILITIES

 

Our conference facilities features latest technology equipment, with surround sound and seating for up to 60 delegates.  We make provisions for all your catering needs.

CONFERENCE & MEETING FACILITIES

 CONFERENCE FULLDAYCONFERENCE HALF DAYBUSINESS LOUNGE & WINE CELLAR FULL DAYBUSINESS LOUNGE & WINE CELLAR HALF DAY
Morning Break55.0055.0055.0055.00
Afternoon Break55.00-55.00-
Lunch180.00180.00180.00180.00
Soft Drink15.0015.0015.0015.00
Venue120.0080.0080.0050.00
Water & Mints35.0025.0035.0025.00
TOTAL460.00355.00420.00325.00

PACKAGES INCLUDE:

  • Water & Sweets
  • Morning break: Coffee, tea & snacks
  • Lunch with a soft drink
  • Afternoon break: Coffee, tea & snacks

SEATING LAYOUT

SEATING LAYOUTCONFERENCEBUSINESS LOUNGEWINE CELLAR
U-Shape36914
Board Romm381014
Classroom40X14
Cinema60X30
Projection screen fixedYesYesNo
Projection screen portableYesNoNo
Overhead ProjectorYesYesYes
Flip ChartYesYesYes
TV Monitor (Conference has 2)YesYesNo
PodiumYesNoNo

CATERING – BREAKS / LUNCH / DINNER

CATERING – BREAKS / LUNCH / DINNERRATE PER DELEGATE
Morning: Coffee / Tea & 3 Snacks (Sweet/Savoury)55.00
Morning: Coffee / Tea & 6 Snacks (Sweet/Savoury)85.00
Morning: Coffee / Tea / Juice & 6 Snacks (Sweet/Savoury)100.00
Afternoon: Coffee / Tea & 3 Snacks (Sweet/Savoury)55.00
Afternoon: Coffee / Tea & 6 Snacks (Sweet/Savoury)85.00
Afternoon: Coffee / Tea / Juice & 6 Snacks (Sweet/Savoury)100.00
Soft drinks: Coke, Coke light/zero, Fanta, Lemonade, etc.15.00
Grapetiser & Appletiser, Ice tea, fruit juice25.00
Lunch / Dinner Buffet: 1 Course
(2x meat, 1x starch, 1x vegetable and 2x salads)
220.00
Lunch / Dinner Buffet: 2 Course
(2x meat, 1x starch, 2x vegetables OR 2x starch & 1x vegetable,
2x salads and 1x dessert)
270.00
Lunch / Dinner Buffet: 3 Course
(1x starter, 2x meat, 2x starch, 2x vegetables, 2x salads and 2x dessert)
320.00
*Please inform us of any Dietary restrictions or specifications needed, which will be separately quoted.

CATERING – BREAKS / LUNCH / DINNER

CANCELLATION POLICY (VENUE AND AMENITIES) PERCENTAGE PAYABLE
30 – 23 days prior to arrival25%
22 – 15 days prior to arrival50%
14 – 07 days prior to arrival75%
06 – 02 days prior to arrival95%
01 – 0 days prior to arrival100%
No show / early departures100%
Please Note:
All rates are in NAD and non-commissionable.
Rates are subject to change without prior notice

*with a accommodation bookings our cancellation policy differs
Payments Terms and Conditions:
(Payment must be initiated as stated on the bottom of the invoice)
Interest of 2% per month will be charged on overdue accounts if no prior arrangements have been made and approved by either the owner or the general manager. Interest will be charged as from date of invoice and until date of payment. Please note that if it is necessary that we have to hand you over to our attorneys for collection, all collection and legal fees will be for your account.